Paul D. Schreiber High School Athletic Hall Of Fame Inductees

0
733

paul-d-shrieber-schoolJoseph Augustino ‘36*
John Ballantyne ‘65
David Beck ‘69
Kevin Beck ‘70
Debbie Ann Beckford ‘79
Randy Beil ‘79
Barbara Belanich ‘50
Anthony Bellomo ‘88
James Beslity ‘71
Ashley Birch ‘96
Brian Birch ‘93
Dan Biro ’48 *
Joan Biscaro ’55 Service
Max Blank ‘66
Corey Bodner ‘97
Lauren Bracchi ‘98
Christin (Bracken) Archer ‘97
Caitlin (Bracken) Gould ‘01
Lisa Bradley ‘83
Thomas Brown ‘75
Timothy Browne ‘92
John Broza, Service *
Robert Busby, Service
Sarah Caban ‘95
Jon Camera ‘90
Robert Caprariello ‘80
Donald Carmichael ‘35 *
Noel Certain ‘57
MaryBeth Chester ‘85
Barry Cohen ‘76
David Cohen ‘98
Richard Cornell ‘49
Bart Cosolito ‘50
James Cosolito ‘72
Leo Costello, Service*
William Cronin ‘70
Dr. Stan Cutler ‘51
Vinnie Marie D’Agostino ‘50
RoseMarie (D’Agostino)
Van DerKar ‘49
James Dalimonte, Jr. ‘84
Ron Daniel ‘59
Neni (Davis) Lewis ‘78
Arnold Dickerson, Service*
Alan Joseph Dinn ‘19*
Susan (Dorn) Barth ‘56
Jeffrey K. Dumpson ‘82
Nicole Dumpson ‘00
William “Myrt” Dumpson ‘47
Carole (Dunnells) Miller ‘ 51
Thomas Eletto ‘90
Charles Evanosky ‘29
John Fasano ‘47
Joseph Fasano ‘50
Jon Fitzgerald ‘75
Leonore Foehrenbach ,Service
Nathaniel Francis ‘00
Alison (Fraser)Heisler ‘85
Marcel Freeman ‘78
Mavis Freeman ‘36 *
Kathy(Gallagher)Doughty ‘71
Michael Gallagher ‘89
Margaret (Garofalo) Tomic ‘99
Barbara (Grant) Copp ‘24*
Janet (Kobe) Graseck ‘49
William Greet ‘26
Susan Hall ‘54
Jason Ham ‘00
Deborah (Henderson) Feil ‘93
Lindsay (Hicks) Reeves ‘75
Todd Higgins ‘91
Elizabeth(Hausman)Holdstein ‘74
Joan Hohenrath ‘49
Jennifer Honen ‘82
Paul Hursh ‘49
Ryland Hyghue ‘77
Ernest H. Jackson ’54 *
Ann W. James ‘55
Dr. Frank Jenkins ‘30
Albert Jessen ‘46
Andy Jessen ‘41
William”Billy”Johnson ‘66
Nate Jordan ‘67
David Kahn, ‘98
Christopher J. Kane ‘68
Charles A. Karazia ‘33
Elizabeth Kelly ‘ 82
Kelly Kilcrease ‘82
Christine Kubin ‘92
Jennifer Langton ‘93
Jack Leyden ‘29
Michael Levine ‘75
Mary Helen(Lipton)Hill ‘52
Edwin “Lem” Lovejoy ’28 *
Joseph Lynch ‘76
Michael Madura ‘79
Bruce MacDonald, Service
“Doc” Mace, Service *
Erin (Maguire) Alley ‘85
Stan Makover, Service
Nina (Mandel) Atkinson ‘99
Jennifer Marra ‘86
Joseph Marra ‘49
Torr Marro ‘89
Michael McCargo ‘87
Charles “Chet” McDonough ‘47*
Diane McLoughlin ‘87
Robert Mesch ‘44
Margaret Mamet Schaulis-Zion ‘57
Kevin Meyran ‘97
Barry Milhaven ‘85
Loraine “Dusty” Miller ‘22
Ellen (Minkow) Metelka ‘73
Pamela (Montfort) McDonough ‘74
Susanne (Murray) Masi ‘83
Aldo Muratore ‘50*
James Murchie ‘75
Scott Nagell ‘75
Rita (Natale) Corte ‘47
Dr. William Navin, Supporter
Elizabeth (Nicholson) Delan ‘51
Michael Nuzzolese ‘78
Todd Okun ‘67
Timothy O’Leary ‘75
William Thomas Owens ‘79
Mark Pasquali ‘77
Ray Patten ‘36
Mariquita (Patterson) Gordon ‘81
Dominic Pedone ‘78
Lynn (Porter) Schnepper ‘60
Peter Prudente ‘38
Michael Ragusa, Jr. ‘75
Dr. Ames D. Ressa Jr. ‘72
Harold Rogers ‘61
Thomas Romeo, Service
Linda (Rose) Hickey ‘83
Anne (Ross) Fairbanks ‘41
Anthony Saccone ‘95
Erin Salisbury ‘81
Laney Salisbury ‘84
Anthony Schettino Jr. ‘90
G. Carl Seeber, Service*
Roger N. Sexauer II ‘76
Beth (Shackel) Scott ‘95
Kristina (Shackel) Wood ‘94
Christine Shea ‘78
Karen (Skinner) Reid ‘83
Paul “Strap” Smith ‘30
Raymond L. Smith ‘30
Stan Smith ‘37 *
Henry Stanziale ‘93
Thomas Stanziale ‘88
Lisa (Stern) Lax ‘82
Nancy (Stern) Winters ‘82
Sandy Stoddard ‘65
Dr. Joseph M. Teta ‘30
Elsie Imperial Tobin ‘48
Brian Tomeo ‘90
Joseph Vascellaro, Service
Dr. Vija (Vuskalns) Rubans ‘57
Nora (Maguire) White ‘88
Alice (Wallace) O’Leary ‘50
Sarah (Walsh) Kenyon ‘02
Alfred Whitney, Service
Dr. Edward Wing ‘63
Roger Winter, Service
Sergeant W. Wise ‘41
Wolfgang ”Wolfie” Woischke ‘66
Cathy Wood ‘84
Lawrence Zaccherio, Jr. ‘67
Marilyn (Zahn) Veritzan, ‘85
Charles W. Zahn ‘51*
Michael Zirpolo, Service
Lewis “Lou” Zwirlein ‘48
1945/46 Port Washington Basketball Team
*deceased

SHARE
Previous articlePride In Port 2016 Sponsors
Next articleGraduating Seniors Receive Pride In Port Scholarship Awards
Port Washington News has served the areas of Port Washington, Sands Point, Baxter Estates, Flower Hill, Port Washington North, Beacon Hill and Manorhaven since 1903, serving as a trusted source for local news and community events.

Leave a Reply