Paul D. Schreiber High School Athletic Hall Of Fame Inductees

0
186
2017 inductees with town officials. From left: Brandon Kurz, Richard Marra, Councilwoman Dina De Giorgio, Supervisor Judi Bosworth, Steven Butcher, Town Clerk Wayne Wink, Charles Hoffman and Lindsay Levin
  • Joseph Augustino ’36 *
  • John Ballantyne ’65
  • David Beck ’69
  • Kevin Beck ’70
  • Debbie Ann Beckford ’79
  • Randy Beil ’79
  • Robin (Beil) Mansfield ’76
  • Barbara Belanich ’50
  • Anthony Bellomo ’88
  • James Beslity ’71
  • Ashley Birch ’96
  • Brian Birch ’93
  • Dan Biro ’48 *
  • Joan Biscaro ’55 Service
  • Max Blank ’66
  • Corey Bodner ’97
  • Lauren Bracchi ’98
  • Christin (Bracken) Archer ’97
  • Caitlin (Bracken) Gould ’01
  • Lisa Bradley ’83
  • Thomas Brown ’75
  • Timothy Browne ’92
  • John Broza, Service *
  • Robert Busby, Service
  • Steven Butcher ’82
  • Sarah Caban ’95
  • Jon Camera ’90
  • Robert Caprariello ’80
  • Donald Carmichael ’35 *
  • Noel Certain ’57
  • MaryBeth Chester ’85
  • Barry Cohen ’76
  • David Cohen ’98
  • Richard Cornell ’49
  • Bart Cosolito ’50
  • James Cosolito ’72
  • Leo Costello, Service *
  • William Cronin ’70
  • Dr. Stan Cutler ’51
  • Vinnie Marie D’Agostino ’50
  • RoseMarie (D’Agostino) Van DerKar ’49
  • James Dalimonte, Jr. ’84
  • Ron Daniel ’59
  • Neni (Davis) Lewis ’78
  • Arnold Dickerson, Service*
  • Alan Joseph Dinn ’19 *
  • Susan (Dorn) Barth ’56
  • Jeffrey K. Dumpson ’82
  • Nicole Dumpson ’00
  • William “Myrt” Dumpson ’47
  • Carole (Dunnells) Miller ’51
  • Thomas Eletto ’90
  • Charles Evanosky ’29
  • John Fasano ’47
  • Joseph Fasano ’50
  • Jon Fitzgerald ’75
  • Leonore Foehrenbach, Service
  • Nathaniel Francis ’00
  • Alison (Fraser) Heisler ’85
  • Marcel Freeman ’78
  • Mavis Freeman ’36 *
  • Kathy (Gallagher) Doughty ’71
  • Michael Gallagher ’89
  • Margaret (Garofalo) Tomic ’99
  • Barbara (Grant) Copp ’24*
  • Susan (Graser) Weiss ’98
  • William Greet ’26
  • Susan Hall ’54
  • Jason Ham ’00
  • Deborah (Henderson) Feil ’93
  • Lindsay (Hicks) Reeves ’75
  • Todd Higgins ’91
  • Elizabeth (Hausman) Holdstein ’74
  • Charles Hoffman ’82
  • Joan Hohenrath ’49
  • Jennifer Honen ’82
  • Paul Hursh ’49
  • Ryland Hyghue ’77
  • Ernest H. Jackson ’54 *
  • Ann W. James ’55
  • Dr. Frank Jenkins ’30
  • Albert Jessen ’46
  • Andy Jessen ’41
  • William “Billy” Johnson ’66
  • Nate Jordan ’67
  • David Kahn, ’98
  • Christopher J. Kane ’68
  • Charles A. Karazia ’33
  • Elizabeth Kelly ’82
  • Kelly Kilcrease ’82
  • Janet (Kobe) Graseck ’49
  • Christine Kubin ’92
  • Brandon Kurz ’98
  • Jennifer Langton ’93
  • Lindsay Levin ’03
  • Michael Levine ’75
  • Jack Leyden ’29
  • Mary Helen (Lipton) Hill ’52
  • Edwin “Lem” Lovejoy ’28 *
  • Joseph Lynch ’76
  • Michael Madura ’79
  • Bruce MacDonald, Service
  • “Doc” Mace, Service *
  • Erin (Maguire) Alley ’85
  • Nora (Maguire) White ’88
  • Stan Makover, Service
  • Nina (Mandel) Atkinson ’99
  • Jennifer Marra ’86
  • Joseph Marra ’49
  • Richard Marra ’56
  • Torr Marro ’89
  • Michael McCargo ’87
  • Charles “Chet” McDonough ’47 *
  • Diane McLoughlin ’87
  • Robert Mesch ’44
  • Margaret Mamet Schaulis-Zion ’57
  • Kevin Meyran ’97
  • Barry Milhaven ’85
  • Loraine “Dusty” Miller ’22
  • Ellen (Minkow) Metelka ’73
  • Pamela (Monfort) McDonough ’74
  • Robert Dennis Moore ’67
  • Susanne (Murray) Masi ’83
  • Aldo Muratore ’50 *
  • James Murchie ’75
  • Scott Nagell ’75
  • John Nahas ’79
  • Rita (Natale) Corte ’47
  • Dr. William Navin, Supporter
  • Elizabeth (Nicholson) Delan ’51
  • Michael Nuzzolese ’78
  • Todd Okun ’67
  • Timothy O’Leary ’75
  • William Thomas Owens ’79
  • Mark Pasquali ’77
  • Ray Patten ’36
  • Mariquita (Patterson) Gordon ’81
  • Dominic Pedone ’78
  • Lynn (Porter) Schnepper ’60
  • Peter Prudente ’38
  • Michael Ragusa, Jr. ’75
  • Dr. Ames D. Ressa Jr. ’72
  • Harold Rogers ’61
  • Thomas Romeo, Service
  • Linda (Rose) Hickey ’83
  • Anne (Ross) Fairbanks ’41
  • Anthony Saccone ’95
  • Erin Salisbury ’81
  • Laney Salisbury ’84
  • Anthony Schettino Jr. ’90
  • G. Carl Seeber, Service *
  • Roger N. Sexauer II ’76
  • Beth (Shackel) Scott ’95
  • Kristina (Shackel) Wood ’94
  • Christine Shea ’78
  • Karen (Skinner) Reid ’83
  • Paul “Strap” Smith ’30
  • Raymond L. Smith ’30
  • Stan Smith ’37 *
  • Henry Stanziale ’93
  • Thomas Stanziale ’88
  • Lisa (Stern) Lax ’82
  • Nancy (Stern) Winters ’82
  • Sandy Stoddard ’65
  • Dr. Joseph M. Teta ’30
  • Elsie Imperial Tobin ’48
  • Brian Tomeo ’90
  • Joseph Vascellaro, Service
  • Dr. Vija (Vuskalns) Rubans ’57
  • John Wade ’86
  • Alice (Wallace) O’Leary ’50
  • Sarah (Walsh) Kenyon ’02
  • Alfred Whitney, Service
  • Dr. Edward Wing ’63
  • Roger Winter, Service
  • Sergeant W. Wise ’41
  • Wolfgang “Wolfie” Woischke ’66
  • Cathy Wood ’84
  • Lawrence Zaccherio, Jr. ’67
  • Marilyn (Zahn) Veritzan, ’85
  • Charles W. Zahn ’51 *
  • Michael Zirpolo, Service
  • Lewis “Lou” Zwirlein ’48
  • 1945/46 Port Washington Basketball Team

*inducted posthumously

SHARE
Previous articlePride In Port Committee
Next articleDinner Dance To End The Day
Port Washington News has served the areas of Port Washington, Sands Point, Baxter Estates, Flower Hill, Port Washington North, Beacon Hill and Manorhaven since 1903, serving as a trusted source for local news and community events.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here